Burrillville Youth Basketball Association

2019-20 Schedules.

Fri November 22nd

Biddies

CELTICS (0-0)
BULLS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat November 23rd

Coed 8-9

SPURS (0-5)
BULLS (3-2)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)
Fri December 6th

Biddies

BULLS (0-0)
LAKERS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Fri December 13th

Biddies

LAKERS (0-0)
CELTICS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat December 14th

Coed 8-9

CELTICS (4-1)
LAKERS (3-2)
11:00 AM
(UTILITY)
SPURS (0-5)
BULLS (3-2)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)

Junior Boys

THUNDER (2-3)
10:00 AM
(UTILITY)

Junior Girls

DREAM (5-4)
SKY (7-2)
9:00 AM
(UTILITY)
Fri December 20th

Biddies

BULLS (0-0)
CELTICS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat December 21st

Coed 8-9

BULLS (3-2)
LAKERS (3-2)
11:00 AM
(UTILITY)
CELTICS (4-1)
SPURS (0-5)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)

Junior Boys

CELTICS (1-4)
10:00 AM
(UTILITY)

Junior Girls

DREAM (5-4)
SUNS (1-7)
9:00 AM
(UTILITY)
Fri January 10th

Biddies

LAKERS (0-0)
BULLS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat January 11th

Coed 8-9

SPURS (0-5)
BULLS (3-2)
11:00 AM
(UTILITY)
CELTICS (4-1)
LAKERS (3-2)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)

Junior Boys

THUNDER (2-3)
LAKERS (4-2)
10:00 AM
(UTILITY)

Junior Girls

SUNS (1-7)
SKY (7-2)
9:00 AM
(UTILITY)
Fri January 17th

Biddies

CELTICS (0-0)
LAKERS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat January 18th

Coed 8-9

CELTICS (4-1)
SPURS (0-5)
11:00 AM
(UTILITY)
BULLS (3-2)
LAKERS (3-2)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)

Junior Boys

SPURS (6-1)
10:00 AM
(DOME)
NETS (1-6)
LAKERS (4-2)
10:00 AM
(UTILITY)
CELTICS (1-4)
THUNDER (2-3)
9:00 AM
(DOME)

Senior Boys

CELTICS (2-4)
THUNDER (3-4)
11:00 AM
(DOME)
SPURS (1-6)
12:00 PM
(DOME)
NETS (7-0)
LAKERS (4-3)
1:00 PM
(DOME)

Junior Girls

DREAM (5-4)
SUNS (1-7)
8:00 AM
(DOME)
SKY (7-2)
SUNS (1-7)
9:00 AM
(UTILITY)
Fri January 24th

Biddies

CELTICS (0-0)
BULLS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat January 25th

Coed 8-9

SPURS (0-5)
LAKERS (3-2)
11:00 AM
(UTILITY)
CELTICS (4-1)
BULLS (3-2)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)

Junior Boys

CELTICS (1-4)
SPURS (6-1)
10:00 AM
(DOME)
BULLS (3-4)
LAKERS (4-2)
10:00 AM
(UTILITY)
NETS (1-6)
9:00 AM
(DOME)

Senior Boys

NETS (7-0)
11:00 AM
(DOME)
CELTICS (2-4)
SPURS (1-6)
12:00 PM
(DOME)
BULLS (5-2)
LAKERS (4-3)
1:00 PM
(DOME)

Junior Girls

SUNS (1-7)
DREAM (5-4)
8:00 AM
(DOME)
SKY (7-2)
DREAM (5-4)
9:00 AM
(UTILITY)
Fri January 31st

Biddies

BULLS (0-0)
LAKERS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Sat February 1st

Coed 8-9

SPURS (0-5)
BULLS (3-2)
11:00 AM
(UTILITY)
CELTICS (4-1)
LAKERS (3-2)
12:00 PM
(UTILITY)

Junior Boys

NETS (1-6)
CELTICS (1-4)
10:00 AM
(DOME)
THUNDER (2-3)
BULLS (3-4)
10:00 AM
(UTILITY)
LAKERS (4-2)
9:00 AM
(DOME)

Senior Boys

LAKERS (4-3)
11:00 AM
(DOME)
NETS (7-0)
CELTICS (2-4)
12:00 PM
(DOME)
THUNDER (3-4)
BULLS (5-2)
1:00 PM
(DOME)

Junior Girls

SUNS (1-7)
SKY (7-2)
8:00 AM
(DOME)
DREAM (5-4)
SKY (7-2)
9:00 AM
(UTILITY)
Fri February 7th

Biddies

LAKERS (0-0)
CELTICS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Fri February 14th

Biddies

BULLS (0-0)
CELTICS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)
Fri February 21st

Biddies

LAKERS (0-0)
BULLS (0-0)
6:00 PM
(STEERE FARM)